WINNER AWARDS - JANVIER 2021

* WINNERS *

* BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE FILM *

Best Narrative Feature Film.png

IN THE NAME OF THE SON

BY: L. JEONG-GOOK

(SOUTH-KOREA)

* BEST NARRATIVE SHORT *

Best Narrative Short Film.png

FALSE TEETH

BY: LEE GONI, MUN BONG SEOB

(SOUTH KOREA

* BEST SUPERNATURAL *

ARČA: A STORY IN COLOURS

BY: MAREKS KUZMINS

(UNITED KINGDOM)

* BEST SUPER SHORT *

Best Super Short Film.png

PAS ASSEZ BELLE

BY: JUL & GIL

(FRANCE)

* BEST ADVENTURE/SUPERHERO *

Best Adventure Superhero.png

ULTERIOR

BY: TY HUNT

(UNITED STATES)

* BEST ADVENTURE/SUPERHERO *

Best Animation Film.png

ULTERIOR

BY: TY HUNT

(UNITED STATES)

* BEST BIOGRAPHICAL/HISTORICAL *

Best Biographical Historical.png

ROE V. WADE

BY: NICK LOEB, CATHY ALLYN

(UNITED STATES)

* BEST SUPERNATURAL *

ARČA: A STORY IN COLOURS

BY: MAREKS KUZMINS

(UNITED KINGDOM)

* BEST BIOGRAPHICAL/HISTORICAL *

Best Comedy.png

ROE V. WADE

BY: NICK LOEB, CATHY ALLYN

(UNITED STATES)

* BEST DOCUMENTARY *

Best Documentary.png

UNDER THREAT

BY: EWA STANKIEWICZ

(POLAND)

* BEST SUPERNATURAL *

ARČA: A STORY IN COLOURS

BY: MAREKS KUZMINS

(UNITED KINGDOM)

* BEST DRAMA *

Best Drama Film.png

846

BY: CHARLES .ANDREWS

(UNITED STATES)

* BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM *

Best Experimental.png

DEVORER PANAME

BY: SIMON PARAIRE

(FRANCE)

* BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM *

Best Family Children.png

DEVORER PANAME

BY: SIMON PARAIRE

(FRANCE)

* BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM *

Best Family Children.png

DEVORER PANAME

BY: SIMON PARAIRE

(FRANCE)

* BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM *

Best Foreign Film.png

DEVORER PANAME

BY: SIMON PARAIRE

(FRANCE)

* BEST HUMAN RIGHTS *

Best Human Rights.png

ENEMY OF THE STATE

BY: N.HAMEON, S.KEANE,

M. TORAN

(UNITED KINGDOM)

* BEST SUPERNATURAL *

ARČA: A STORY IN COLOURS

BY: MAREKS KUZMINS

(UNITED KINGDOM)

* BEST INDIE *

Best Indie.png

POSTINGS

BY: LINA SCHMEINK,

(GERMANY)

* BEST INDIE *

Best Inspirational.png

POSTINGS

BY: LINA SCHMEINK,

(GERMANY)

* BEST LGBTQ *

Best LGBTQ.png

DAYBREAK

BY: ERIC WHITTEN

(UNITED STATES)

* BEST SUPERNATURAL *

ARČA: A STORY IN COLOURS

BY: MAREKS KUZMINS

(UNITED KINGDOM)

* BEST LGBTQ *

Best Mobile Phone Short Film.png

DAYBREAK

BY: ERIC WHITTEN

(UNITED STATES)

* BEST MUSICAL/DANCE *

Best Musical Dance.png

ALEPH

BY: JOAO BUTOH

(BRAZIL)

* BEST MUSIC VIDEO *

NOMINÉS

Best Music Video.png

THE TROUBLE WITH ANGELS

BY: SAM CHEGINI

(IRAN)

* BEST SUPERNATURAL *

ARČA: A STORY IN COLOURS

BY: MAREKS KUZMINS

(UNITED KINGDOM)

* BEST MUSIC VIDEO *

Best Nature Wildlife.png

THE TROUBLE WITH ANGELS

BY: SAM CHEGINI

(IRAN)

* BEST STUDENT FILM *

Best Student Film.png

KÓNÁÁHOOT’ÉHÉ

BY: LONNIE R. BEGAYE

(UNITED STATES)

* BEST SUPERNATURAL *

ARČA: A STORY IN COLOURS

BY: MAREKS KUZMINS

(UNITED KINGDOM)

* BEST SUPERNATURAL *

Best Supernatural.png

ODDS

BY: EDWIN SCHAAP

(UNITED STATES)

* BEST SUPERNATURAL *

Best Thriller Suspense.png

ODDS

BY: EDWIN SCHAAP

(UNITED STATES)

* BEST WEB/TV SERIES *

Best WebTVSeries.png

INCOMPLETENESS

BY: DAVID ASH

(UNITED STATES)

* ADDITIONAL CATEGORIES *

* BEST ACTOR IN A SHORT FILM *

* BEST ACTOR IN A SHORT FILM *

Best Actor in a Feature Film.png

MARC F. DURET

FOR

LINGO

BY: MARC F. DURET

(FRANCE)

* BEST ACTOR IN A SHORT FILM *

-

NOMINÉS

Best Actor in a Short Film.png

MARC F. DURET

FOR

LINGO

BY: MARC F. DURET

(FRANCE)

* BEST ACTRESS IN A SHORT FILM *

Best Actress in a Short Film.png

JESSICA BISHOP

FOR

COFFEE WITH EXES

BY: BRETT A. HART

(UNITED STATES

* BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY *

Best Cinematography.png

GIULIO PIETROMARCHI

FOR

THE EVE 

(ITALY)

* BEST SUPERNATURAL *

ARČA: A STORY IN COLOURS

BY: MAREKS KUZMINS

(UNITED KINGDOM)

* BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY *

Best Costume.png

GIULIO PIETROMARCHI

FOR

THE EVE 

(ITALY)

* BEST DIRECTOR SHORT FILM *

Submit on FilmFreeway
FilmFreeway 
GOLD
Members receive a 10% discount on submissions
Best Director Short Film.png

LUCA MACHNICH

FOR

THE EVE

(ITALY)

* BEST DIRECTOR SUPER SHORT FILM *

Best Director Super Short Film.png

AKIL MCKENZIE

FOR

HISTORIANS

(CANADA)

* BEST EDITING *

Best Editing.png

JESS KING

FOR

THE EVE

BY LUCA MACHNICH

(ITALY)

* BEST FEMALE DIRECTOR FEATURE *

Best Female Director Feature Film.png

T.ABOUELHASSAN,

M.KHALED, R.MEJDI,

E.NAJJAR, F.SHAER

FOR

CHRONIQUES OF HER

(JORDAN)

* BEST FEMALE DIRECTOR SHORT *

Best Female Director Short Film.png

ANGIE ROWNTREE

FOR

MIRROR GAME

(UNITED STATES)

* BEST FEMALE DIRECTOR SHORT *

Best Female Director Super Short Film.pn

ANGIE ROWNTREE

FOR

MIRROR GAME

(UNITED STATES)

* BEST FIRST TIME FILMMAKER *

Best Best First Time Filmmaker.png

LUCA MACHNICH

FOR

THE EVE

(ITALY)

* BEST SUPERNATURAL *

ARČA: A STORY IN COLOURS

BY: MAREKS KUZMINS

(UNITED KINGDOM)

* BEST ORIGINAL STORY *

Best Original Story.png

846

BY CHARLES ANDREWS

(UNITED STATES)

* BEST PRODUCER *

Best Producer.png

LUCA MACHNICH

FOR

THE EVE

(ITALY)

* BEST PRODUCER *

Best Sound Design.png

LUCA MACHNICH

FOR

THE EVE

(ITALY)

* BEST YOUNG ACTRESS SHORT *

Best Young Actor in a Feature Film.png

IMOGEN DANBURY

FOR

25% - A CONFESSION

(UNITED KINGDOM)

* BEST YOUNG ACTRESS SHORT *

Best Young Actor in a Short Film.png

IMOGEN DANBURY

FOR

25% - A CONFESSION

(UNITED KINGDOM)

* BEST YOUNG ACTRESS SHORT *

Best Young Actress in a Short Film.png

IMOGEN DANBURY

FOR

25% - A CONFESSION

(UNITED KINGDOM)

* * * * *

Submit on FilmFreeway
FilmFreeway 
GOLD
Members receive a 10% discount on submissions